District 10 Playoffs
State Playoffs

Class 4A

Championship

Saturday, Oct. 31


Oil City 51, Harbor Creek 14

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 23

OIl City 56, Conneaut 0

Monday, Oct. 26

Harbor Creek 20, Meadville 16

Class 6A

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 7

McDowell 1, Erie 0 (forfeit)

Class 5A

Cathedral Prep advances to subregional

Class 3A

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 7

Hickory 42, Grove City 29

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 30

Hickory 51, Slippery Rock 0

Grove City 30, Ft. LeBoeuf 0

Championship

Saturday, Oct. 31

Wilmington 19, Farrell 14

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 30

Wilmington has bye

Farrell 30, Northwestern 10

Class A

Championship

Friday, Nov. 6

Reynolds 27, Eisenhower 0

Semifinals

Friday, Oct. 30

Reynolds 40, Cambridge Springs 0

Eisenhower 22, West Middlesex 21, 2 OTs

Subregionals

Class 5A

Friday, Nov. 6

Cathedral Prep 33, Hollidaysburg  7

Class 4A

Round of 16

Friday, Nov. 6

Upper Moreland 35, Archbishop Ryan 0

Aliquippa 33, Belle Vernon 19

Thomas Jefferson 20, Plum 17

Jersey Shore 54, Shamokin 0

ELCO 42, Northern York 7

Crestwood 34, Dallas 14

Lampeter-Strasburg 56, Conrad Weiser 35

Saturday, Nov. 7

Oil City 34, Juniata 33

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 14

Oil City 28, Upper Moreland 27 

Thomas Jefferson 35, Aliquippa 28 (OT)

Friday, Nov. 13

Lampeter-Strasburg 20, ELCO 3

Jersey Shore 26,Crestwood 14

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 20

Thomas Jefferson 62, Oil City 0

Jersey Shore 39, Lampeter-Strasburg 35

Class 1A

First Round

Saturday, Nov. 7

Redbank Valley 28, Northern Bedford 15

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 14

Reynolds 19, Redbank Valley 15

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 20

Jeannette 48, Reynolds 12

Saturday, Nov. 21

Steel-High 16, Bishop Guilfoyle 14

Class 2A

First Round

Friday, Nov. 6

Wilmington 42, Karns City 14

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 13

Wilmington 56, Chestnut Ridge 29

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 20

Wilmington 20, Beaver Falls 18

Saturday, Nov. 21

Soutern Columbia 42, Bishop McDevitt 14

Class 3A

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 13

Bedford 34, Hickory 17

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 20

Central Valley 49, Bedford 20

Saturday, Nov. 21

Wyomissing 44, Danville 14


Class 5A

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 13

Cathedral Prep 1, Wyoming Valley West 0 (forfeit-Covid)

Semifinals

Friday, Nov. 20

Cathedral Prep 1, Upper Dublin 0 (forfeit)

Saturday, Nov. 21

Pine-Richland 48, Gov. Mifflin 44

Class 6A

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 14

McDowell 1, Central Catholic 0 (forfeit --Covid)

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 21

Central York 37, McDowell 21

St. Joe Prep 51, Souderton 43

Friday, Sept. 11

Oil City 68, Franklin 6

Meadville 45, Titusville 6 (non-region)

Conneaut open

Warren open

Friday, Sept. 18

Oil City 38, Meadville 14

Saturday, Sept. 19

Franklin 21, Titusville 0

Monday, Sept. 21

Conneaut 28, Warren 0

Friday, Sept. 25

Meadville 62, Titusville 7

Saturday, Sept. 26

Oil City 28, Conneaut 13

Warren 35, Franklin 12

Friday, Oct. 2

Oil City 61, Warren 0

Meadville 62, Franklin 0

Conneaut 42, Titusville 6

Friday, Oct. 9

Oil City 72, Titusville 0

Saturday, Oct. 10

Conneaut 60, Franklin 21

Meadville 45, Warren 6

Friday, Oct. 16

Oil City 75, Franklin 0(non-region)

Warren 45, Titusville 13

Meadville 27, Conneaut 22

Friday, Oct. 23

D-10 semifinal

Oil City 56, Conneaut 0

Non-Region

Titusville at Maplewood, canceled

Saturday, Oct. 24

Non-Region

North East 49, Franklin 12

Warren 52, Corry 21

Monday, Oct. 26

D-10 semifinal

Harbor Creek 20, Meadville 16

Friday, Oct. 30

Non-Region

Fairview 21, North East 20

Maplewood 30, Union City 14

McDowell 24, Cathedral Prep 6

Saturday, Oct. 31

D-10 4A Championship

Oil City 51, Harbor Creek 14

Non-Region

Lakeview 46, Franklin 25 

Warren 47, Moniteau 15

Non-Region

Friday, Nov. 6

Warren 34, Sharpsville 28

Corry 55, Fairview 7

Friday, Nov. 13

Non-Region

Fairview 30, Franklin 3

Region 8 standings
State championships

Hersheypark

Friday, Nov. 27

Class A

Steel-High vs. Jeannette, 11 a.m.

Class AAA

Wyomiissing vs. Central Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Class 5A

Cathedral Prep vs. Pine-Richland, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 28

Class 2A

Southern Columbia vs. Wilmington, 11 a.m.

Class 4A

Jersey Shore vs. Thomas Jefferson, 3:30 pm.

Class 6A

St. Joe Prep vs. Central York, 8 p.m.

2020 PLAYOFFS